Hockey (Schedule/Roster)

Get Your St. Mary's Hockey Gear

The SMH Hockey Team's online store is now open!  Click on the link here to get some awesome swag!  

2017-18 Varsity Hockey Schedule

Date Time Opponent Home/Away Location
Sat, 11/18 10:50 AM Hilton Home Lakeshore Arena
Sat, 11/18 11:35 AM Aquanis Home Lakeshore Arena
Sat, 11/18 12:55 PM Webster Away Lakeshore Arena
Mon, 11/27 8:00 PM North Tonawanda Home Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Wed, 12/6 8:30 PM Timon Home Cheektowaga
Mon, 12/11 6:00 PM Niagara Falls Away Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Fri, 12/15 7:45 PM Potsdam Away Potsdam, NY
Sat, 12/16 1:00 PM Canton Away Canton, NY
Sun, 12/17 8:00 PM LewPort Home Harbor Center
Thurs, 12/21 5:30 PM Sweet Home Away Northtown Center
Wed, 12/27 8:30 PM Canisius Home Cheektowaga
Sat, 12/30 5:00 PM Starpoint Away Hockey Outlet
Fri, 1/5 8:00 PM IHC Away Malone, NY
Fri, 1/6 1:00/3:00PM Con/Champ Away Malone, NY
Mon, 1/8 6:00 PM St. Francis Away Harbor Center
Fri, 1/12 5:00 PM Sweet Home Away Northtown Center
Sun, 1/14 6:00 PM Lockport Away Harbor Center
Thurs, 1/18 5:00 PM North Tonawanda Home Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Mon, 1/22 8:00 PM Amherst Home Harbor Center
Sat, 1/20 8:00 PM Lockport (RESCHED from 12/1) Away Harbor Center
Thu, 1/25 8:30 PM St. Joe's Home Cheektowaga
Sat, 1/27 3:30 PM Amherst Away Northtown Center
Fri, 2/2 8:00 PM LewPort Away Niagara University
Sat, 2/3 6:00 PM St. Francis Home Holiday
Fri, 2/9 8:15 PM Niagara Falls Home Hyde Park Ice Pavilion
Sat, 2/10 4:30 PM Sweet Home Home Harbor Center
Sun, 2/11 TBD Playoffs Play-In Game TBD TBD
Thurs, 2/15 6:45 PM Playoffs - St. Francis Home Harbor Center
Mon, 2/19 6:00 PM Semifinals TBD Harbor Center
Tues, 2/27 8:30 PM Championship TBD KeyBank Center
Sat, 3/3 TBD States TBD Coney Island Arena

2017-18 JV Hockey Schedule

Date Time Opponent Home/Away Location
Sat, 11/18 1:40 PM St. Joe's White Away Brighton Arena
Fri, 11/24 9:00 PM West Seneca West Home Cheektowaga
Sun, 11/26 7:20 PM Frontier A Home Cheektowaga
Tues, 11/28 9:00 PM West Seneca West Away Cazenovia
Sun, 12/3 7:45 PM St. Francis Red Away Leisure Rinks
Fri, 12/8 9:00 PM Bishop Timon/ St. Jude Home Cheektowaga
Sun, 12/10 7:00 AM Grand Island Away Hyde Park
Fri, 12/15 9:00 PM St. Joe's White Home Cheektowaga
Fri, 12/22 8:00 AM Orchard Park- XMas Tournament Home Northtown Center
Fri, 12/22 9:00 PM Grand Island Home Cheektowaga
Tue, 12/26 10:30 AM Grand Island- XMas Tournament   Northtown Center
Wed, 12/27 12:00 PM Bishop Timon/ St. Jude- XMas Tournament   Northtown Center
Thurs/Fri, 12/28-12/29 TBD TBD SemiFinals- XMas Tournament   Northtown Center
Fri, 12/29 9:00 PM St. Francis Red Home Cheektowaga
Fri. 1/5 5:45 PM Canisus Away Liesure Rinks
Fri, 1/12 9:00 PM Orchard Park A Home Cheektowaga
Sun, 1/14 4:00 PM Frontier A Away Depew
Mon, 1/15 1:30 PM Canisus Home Cheektowaga
Wed, 1/17 6:30 PM Orchard Park A Away Depew
Sun, 1/21 2:30 PM Bishop Timon/ St. Jude Away Rvierside
Fri, 2/2 7:00 PM Grand Island Away Hyde Park
Fri, 2/9 9:00 PM West Seneca West Home Cheektowaga

Roster

# First Name Last Name Grade
1 Cameron Ruggerio 12
2 Michael Walter 10
4 Joseph Henry 11
5 Chris Henry 11
6 Nickolas Walter 12
7 Benjamin Kosianski 12
8 Brent Casillo 10
9 Ciaran Hall 9
10 Caleb Mangan 10
11 Michael Chirico 11
12 Daniel Pfalzer 11
13 Alex Bialkowski 11
14 Jim Richter 9
15 Conor Dunne 11
16 Brendan Krawczyk 11
17 Lucas Prince 12
18 Robert Stoklosa 10
19 Zachary Micholas 11
20 Kyle Young 9
21 Samuel Dantonio 10
22 John Galvin 11
30 Kyle Karoleski 10